EUIJ
About US
News and Events
EU Corse
Links and EU Information
Archive

EU Course Subjects

EU Course 2012

Hitotsubashi

TitleTeacherSemesterRoomDay and Time
Introductory to the EU Eiji Ogawa, Katsunobu Mandai, Hiroyuki Okamuro, Yasuhiro Otsuki, Kyoji Kawasaki, Shingo Akiyama, Takuzi Tanaka, Yukari Matuduka Summer   Friday,
1st Period 8:50-10:20
Euro-Asia Summer School Eiji Ogawa Summer   Wednesday,
5th Period 16:20-17:50
EU Law Yumiko Nakanishi Summer   Monday,
3nd Period 12:55-14:25
History of Medieval European law Masanori Yabumoto Summer   Wednesday,
2rd Period 10:35-12:05
Firm and Market in EU Eiji Ogawa,   Hiroshi Shimizu, Yuko Yamashita, Takashi Sasaki Winter   Friday,
1st Period 8:50-10:20
Legal History of Modern Europe Jiro Yashiki Winter   Friday,
3rd Period 12:55-14:25

ICU

TitleTeacherSemesterRoomDay and Time
Politics and International Relations in Europe Takako Ueda Winter   Thursday, 5th Period 15:10-16:20
Thursday, 6th Period 16:30-17:40

TUFS

TitleTeacherSemesterRoomDay and Time
Polish (Basic 1) Tetsushiro Ishii First   Monday,
2nd Period 10:10-11:40
Polish (Basic 2) Tetsushiro Ishii Second   Monday,
2nd Period 10:10-11:40
Czech (Basic Czech 1) Kumiko Kanazashi Second   Thursday,  
3rd Period 12:40-14:10
Czech (Basic Czech 2) Kumiko Kanazashi First   Thursday,  
3rd Period 12:40-14:10
Slovene Language and Culture Dobovsek-Sethna Jelisava Second Thursday,
5th Period 16:00-17:30
Language and Culture of Slovakia (1) Susumu Nagayo First Tuesday,  
2nd Period 10:10-11:40
Language and Culture of Slovakia (2) Susumu Nagayo Second Tuesday,
2nd Period 10:10-11:40
Bulgarian 1 Kenji Terajima First   Wednesday,  
5th Period 16:00-17:30
Bulgarian 2 Kenji Terajima Second Wednesday,  
5th Period 16:00-17:30
European International Relations A Hirotaka Watanabe First   Thursday,
3rd Period 12:40-14:10
European International Relations B Hirotaka Watanabe Second   Thursday,
3rd Period 12:40-14:10
International Economics (Contemporary European Economy) Sokou Tanaka First *intensive course  
Comparative and International Education Akito Okada Second   Thursday,
3rd Period 12:40-14:10
Rethinking Europe Taku Shinohara and others First   Wednesday,  
3rd Period 12:40-14:10

Tsuda

TitleTeacherSemesterRoomDay and Time
The Process of European Integration Ryosuke Amiya Second  H301 Thursday,  
1st Period 8:50-10:20
East European Studies Jun Yoshioka First and Second  5102 Friday,  
3rd Period 13:00-14:30
EU Special Lecture I Satoshi Fujikawa Summer *intensive course   September Sunday 16th -Tuesday 18th,10:30-17:50, Wednesday 19th, 10:30-16:10
EU Special Lecture Ⅱ Naoki Iguchi First  H210 Monday,
4rd Period 14:40-16:10
Environmental Problems in the EU Miho Oshima Second  5102 Monday,
3rd Period 13:00-14:30
Regionalism in the EU Jun Yoshioka Second  5102 Monday,
2rd Period 10:30-12:00
EU Special Lecture (海外招聘教員) Second, *intensive course    

▲PAGE UP